Shareware Overload Trio 2
[…] States Code.".
SEC. 140005. AMENDMENT CONCERNING RECORDS OF CRIMES COMMITTED BY
JUVENILES.
Section 5038 of title 18, United States Code, is amended in subsection
(f) by adding "or whenever a juvenille has been found guilty of
committing an act after his 13th birthday which if committed by an
adult would be an offense described in the second sentence of the
fourth paragraph of section 5032 of this title," after "title 21,".
SEC. 140006. INCREASED PENALTIES FOR EMPLOYING CHILDREN TO DISTRIBUTE
DRUGS NEAR SCHOOLS AND PLAYGROUNDS.
Section 419 of the Controlled Substances Act (21 U.S.C. 860) is
amended-
(1) by redesignating subsections (c) and (d) as subsections (d) and
(e), respectively; and
(2) by inserting after subsection (b) the following new subsection:
"(c) Notwithstanding any other law, any person at least 21 years of
age who knowingly and intentionally-
"(1) employs, hires, uses, persuades, induces, entices, or coerces a
person under 18 years of age to violate this section; or
"(2) employs, hires, uses, persuades, induces, entices, or coerces a
person under 18 years of age to assist in avoiding detection or